Staff Directory

Bunker Elementary School

2312 Denmark St.
Muskegon, MI 49441
Phone: 231-720-2300

Principal

Name
Position
Phone
Okeelah McBride
Principal
231-720-2301

Assistant Principal

Name
Position
Phone
Kori Hansen
Assistant Principal
231-720-2305

Dean of Students

Name
Position
Phone
Eddie Brown
Dean of Students
231-720-2302

Clerk

Name
Position
Phone
Tiffany Burns
Clerk
231-720-2300

Kindergarten

Name
Position
Phone
Sharon Andree
Kindergarten
231-720-2313
Jennifer Gill
Kindergarten
231-720-2317
Courtney Hansen
Kindergarten
231-720-2392
Rori Larson
Kindergarten
231-720-2339

Kindergarten Intervention

Name
Position
Phone
Lyssa Cooper
Kindergarten Intervention
231-720-2338

1st Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Jennifer Birman
1st Grade
231-720-2343
Catherine Freeland
1st Grade
231-720-2337
Kimberly Tangney
1st Grade
231-720-2387
Amanda VanDalen
1st Grade
231-720-2336

2nd Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Marlys Brooks
2nd Grade
231-720-2355
Kristen Mocere
2nd Grade
231-720-2342
Angela Poe
2nd Grade
231-720-2358
Kristen Uganski
2nd Grade
231-720-2356

3rd Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Cheri Christensen
3rd Grade
231-720-2362
Jennifer Hekkema
3rd Grade
231-720-2364
Shannon Johnson
3rd Grade
231-720-2365
Dee Lakos
3rd Grade
231-720-2363

4th Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Jill Brewer
4th Grade
231-720-2354
Dawn Roesler
4th Grade
231-720-2369
Kelly Wright
4th Grade
231-720-2368

5th Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Anne Moore
5th Grade
231-720-2372
Eric Poll
5th Grade
231-720-2371
Quinette Yarbrough
5th Grade
231-720-2373

Art

Name
Position
Phone
Elise Chamberlain
Art
231-720-2357

Music

Name
Position
Phone
Cindy Moore
Music
231-720-2375

Physical Education

Name
Position
Phone
Jason Kaiser
Physical Education
231-720-2321

Technology

Name
Position
Phone
Janell Carr
Technology
231-720-2340

Special Education

Name
Position
Phone
Leanne Bauer
Special Education
231-720-2348
Lorrie Brown
Special Education
231-720-2324
Patrick Lemay
Special Education
231-720-2334
Hayley Leuze
Special Education
231-720-2333
Molly Plowe
Special Education
231-720-2303

School Psychologist

Name
Position
Phone
Taylor Thorpe
School Psychologist
231-720-2308

Social Worker

Name
Position
Phone
LaTanya Wheeler
Social Worker
231-720-2393

Speech & Language

Name
Position
Phone
Matthew Beld
Speech & Language
231-720-2341
Amy Donaldson
Speech & Language
231-720-2349

Occupational Therapy

Name
Position
Phone
Melissa Stark
Occupational Therapy
231-720-2335

Physical Therapist

Name
Position
Phone
Traci Colvin
Physical Therapist
231-720-2335

Reading Specialist

Name
Position
Phone
Debbie Beattie-Dalquist
Reading Specialist
231-720-2387

Success for All Coordinator

Name
Position
Phone
Mandy Fouchea
Success for All Coordinator
231-720-2306

Library/Tech Clerk

Name
Position
Phone
Maria Pashak
Library/Tech Clerk
231-720-2312

Youth Safety Advocate

Name
Position
Phone
Lisa Schaffran
Youth Safety Advocate
231-720-2353

MTSS Support Specialist

Name
Position
Phone
Tracey Knight
MTSS Support Specialist
231-720-2370

SIG Coordinator

Name
Position
Phone
Pam Varga
SIG Coordinator
231-720-2306

Parent Liaison

Name
Position
Phone
Donna Allen
Parent Liaison
231-720-2345

21st Century ASP Coordinator

Name
Position
Phone
Ebony Williams
21st Century ASP Coordinator
231-720-2394

Food Corps

Name
Position
Phone
Toni Marano
Food Corps
231-720-2358