Staff Directory

Principal

Name
Position
Phone
Brian Gamm
Principal
231-720-2451

Assistant Principal

Name
Position
Phone
Jennifer Halverson
Assistant Principal
231-720-2456

Clerk

Name
Position
Phone
Jennifer Alpers
Clerk
231-720-2455
Sherry Essenberg
Clerk
231-720-2450

Pre-Kindergarten

Name
Position
Phone
Brittaney Greene
Pre-Kindergarten
231-720-2471
Jessica Hoch
Pre-Kindergarten
231-720-2473

Kindergarten

Name
Position
Phone
Sherry Chapman
Kindergarten
231-720-2465
Cindy Hylland
Kindergarten
231-720-2464

Kindergarten Intervention

Name
Position
Phone
Keri Dill
Kindergarten Intervention
231-720-2468

1st Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Angela Hardy
1st Grade
231-720-2469
Cheri Millisor
1st Grade
231-720-2466
Christopher Toth
1st Grade
231-720-2467

2nd Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Carla Moffett
2nd Grade
231-720-2401
Kathy Jo Stevens
2nd Grade
231-720-2403

3rd Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Brett Heppler
3rd Grade
231-720-2404
Stacie Zietlow
3rd Grade
231-720-2405

4th Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Andrew Bos
4th Grade
231-720-2479
Marquetta Gordon
4th Grade
231-720-2478
Elizabeth Witt-Kreiner
4th Grade
231-720-2481

5th Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Tammy Bungart
5th Grade
231-720-2482
Kristen Emmons
5th Grade
231-720-2480
Linwood Lee
5th Grade
231-720-2483

Art

Name
Position
Phone
Patricia Westcott
Art
231-720-2462

Music

Name
Position
Phone
Andrew Del Raso
Music
231-720-2474

Physical Education

Name
Position
Phone
Chris Hilliker
Physical Education
231-720-2458

Technology

Name
Position
Phone
Dylan Darga
Technology
231-720-2463

Special Education

Name
Position
Phone
Jessica Lutz
Special Education
231-720-2452

School Psychologist

Name
Position
Phone
Chris Hindenach
School Psychologist
231-720-2488

Social Worker

Name
Position
Phone
Melissa McPherson
Social Worker
231-720-2665

Speech & Language

Name
Position
Phone
Lisa VanderWeit
Speech & Language
231-720-2258

Occupational Therapy

Name
Position
Phone
Melissa Stark
Occupational Therapy
231-720-2335

Physical Therapist

Name
Position
Phone
Traci Colvin
Physical Therapist
231-720-2335

ESL

Name
Position
Phone
Angela Perez
ESL
231-720-2707

Success For All Facilitator

Name
Position
Phone
Lauren Johnson
Success For All Facilitator
231-720-2238

Library/Tech Clerk

Name
Position
Phone
Montinique Rone
Library/Tech Clerk
231-720-2461

Youth Safety Advocate

Name
Position
Phone
Pharqueitte Churchwell
Youth Safety Advocate
231-720-2457