Staff Directory

Marquette School Directory

Principal

Name
Position
Phone
Mary Scott
Principal
231-720-2601

Assistant Principal

Name
Position
Phone
Amado Perez
Assistant Principal
231-720-2608
Andrea Wood
Assistant Principal
231-720-2651

Clerk

Name
Position
Phone
Amy Carnes
Clerk
231-720-2600

Pre-Kindergarten

Name
Position
Phone
Tonya Backstrom
Pre-Kindergarten
231-720-2619

Kindergarten

Name
Position
Phone
Kim Budnik
Kindergarten
231-720-2654
Amanda DeHaan
Kindergarten
231-720-2618
Yesenia Lazo
Kindergarten
231-720-2632
Mary Yack-Vazquez
Kindergarten
231-720-2628

Kindergarten Intervention

Name
Position
Phone
Sarah Holliday
Kindergarten Intervention
231-720-2625

1st Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Chantelle Berles
1st Grade
231-720-2623
Sam Nesselroad
1st Grade
231-720-2605
Amanda Vandenberg
1st Grade
231-720-2621
Stephany Yack-Saavedra
1st Grade
231-720-2634

2nd Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Morgan Blizzard-Thompson
2nd Grade
231-720-2631
Kitty Lavigne
2nd Grade
231-720-2648
Alberto Saenz
2nd Grade
231-720-2627
Courtney Waid
2nd Grade
231-720-2647

3rd Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Meghan Dziedzic
3rd Grade
231-720-2603
Tiffany Hirdes
3rd Grade
231-720-2633
Amy Zeeff
3rd Grade
231-720-2646

4th Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Maricela Jimenez-Velasquez
4th Grade
231-720-2635
Nicole Malseed
4th Grade
231-720-2639
Hank Martin
4th Grade
231-720-2640

5th Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Karyn Baker
5th Grade
231-720-2641
Angelica Herrera-Estrada
5th Grade
231-720-2629
Katherine Lohman
5th Grade
231-720-2642

Art

Name
Position
Phone
Christy Bellaoud
Art
231-720-2637

Music

Name
Position
Phone
Sandra Elder
Music
231-720-2644

Physical Education

Name
Position
Phone
Brian Sikkenga
Physical Education
231-720-2616

Technology

Name
Position
Phone
Michelle Schuitema
Technology
231-720-2638

Special Education

Name
Position
Phone
Hannah Kempker
Special Education
231-720-2643
Marti Knoll-Loader
Special Education
231-720-2622
Megan Olsen
Special Education
231-720-2649
Heidi Zuniga
Special Education
231-720-2653

School Psychologist

Name
Position
Phone
Cassidy Bloom
School Psychologist
231-720-2664

Social Worker

Name
Position
Phone
Melissa McPherson
Social Worker
231-720-2665

Speech & Language

Name
Position
Phone
Olivia Sowa
Speech & Language
231-720-2487

Occupational Therapy

Name
Position
Phone
Michelle Emmorey
Occupational Therapy
231-720-2651
Melissa Stark
Occupational Therapy
231-720-2335

ESL

Name
Position
Phone
Angela Perez
ESL
231-720-2707

Success For All Facilitator

Name
Position
Phone
Stephanie Bayes-Plescher
Success For All Facilitator
231-720-2624

Library/Tech Clerk

Name
Position
Phone
Sandy Bennett
Library/Tech Clerk
231-720-2617

Paraprofessional

Name
Position
Phone
Danielle Matthews
Paraprofessional
231-720-2602

Youth Safety Advocate

Name
Position
Phone
John Smith
Youth Safety Advocate
231-720-2645