Staff Directory

Administration

Name
Position
Phone
Corry Lohman
Principal
231-720-3001
Angela Johnson
Assistant Principal
231-720-3016
Irma Lopez
Assistant Principal
231-720-3007
Marie Williams
Assistant Principal
231-720-3062
Paula Ray
Clerk
231-720-3002
Tamika Williams
Clerk
231-720-3003

Administrative Support

Name
Position
Phone
Louis Murray
Youth Safety Advocate
231-720-3017
Kam Williams
Youth Safety Advocate

Counseling Office

Name
Position
Phone
Julie Hansen
Counselor
231-720-3004

Athletic Department

Name
Position
Phone
Montrelle Dockery
Para Educator
231-720-2432

English

Name
Position
Phone
Sarah Anklam
Teacher
231-720-3026
Kelley Brickley
Teacher
231-720-3072
Alyssa Hutt
Teacher
231-720-3066
Shaylie LaPres
Teacher
231-720-3086
Jacklyn Spudville
Teacher
231-720-3014
Felicia Wilson
Teacher
231-720-3015
Raye Wood
Teacher
231-720-3034

Math

Name
Position
Phone
Scott Duffey
Teacher
231-720-3075
Scott Hector
Teacher
231-720-3032
Beth Knop
Teacher
231-720-3031
Bobbi Lakatos
Teacher
231-720-3061
Kyle Martin
Teacher
231-720-3077
Kimberly Simmons
Teacher
231-720-3064

Science

Name
Position
Phone
Hilary Joslin
Teacher
231-720-3078
Dana LaHaie
Teacher
231-720-3079
Brandie Leach
Teacher
231-720-3071
Michelle Majocha
Teacher
231-720-3042
Dawn Makin
Teacher
231-720-3044
Jeremy Wagenmaker
Teacher
231-720-3073

Social Studies

Name
Position
Phone
Christina Adamson
Teacher
231-720-3035
Nick Humilier
Teacher
231-720-3076
Tammy Junge
Teacher
231-720-3069
Patrick Shipe
Teacher
231-720-3080
Aaron Simmons
Teacher
231-720-3030
Lora Sutton
Teacher
231-720-3068

Special Education

Name
Position
Phone
Rachel Burr
Teacher
231-720-3057
Luis Gomez
Teacher
231-720-3059
Ashley Stadel
Teacher
231-720-3011
Stacy Vanderwater
Teacher
231-720-3040

Foreign Language

Name
Position
Phone
Rebekah Shyne
Teacher
231-720-3056
Valerie Zinser
Teacher
231-720-3045

Art

Name
Position
Phone
Emily Hoffman-Sperry
Teacher
231-720-3053

Music

Name
Position
Phone
Madeleine Aiken
Band
231-720-3021
Pam Gunderson
Band
231-720-3051
Nick Voyt
Orchestra
231-720-3052

Health

Name
Position
Phone
Lenora Turner-Terry
Teacher
231-720-3054

Physical Education

Name
Position
Phone
Dana Judd
Teacher
231-720-3019

Technology

Name
Position
Phone
Ryan Kraus
Teacher
231-720-3049

ESL

Name
Position
Phone
Raye Wood
Teacher
231-720-3034

Student Support

Name
Position
Phone
Conor Dahlquist
School Psychologist
231-720-3027
Estella Thompkins-Brown
Social Worker
231-720-3010
Cindy Kauffman
Speech & Language
231-720-3033
Kristin Lumpp
Instructional Coach
231-720-3008
Laurie Mancuso
Instructional Coach
231-720-3009
Matt Bolles
Paraprofessional
231-720-3018
Maria Davros
Paraprofessional
RaShonda Seals-Williams
21st Century
231-720-3058
Food Corps
Food Corps
231-720-3028

Media Services

Name
Position
Phone
Kristen Borgman
Librarian
231-720-2804
Salancia Crowley-Picard
Library/Tech Clerk
231-720-3013

Hackley Community Care

Name
Position
Phone
Wendy Rush
Counselor
231-720-3046
Renee Kurdziel
Nurse
231-720-3048